Members

Management Board:
·    Bert Meijer (Scientific Director)
·    Menno Prins (Associate Scientific Director)
·    Mark Peletier
·    Rutger van Santen
·    Hans van Duijn

Managing Director:
·    Vacancy

Secretariat:
·    Cindy Plompen
·    Carla Bouwman
·    Wendy Brouwers-Weber

Staff (Core members):
·    Albert Schenning
·    Anja Palmans
·    Arthur de Jong
·    Bart Markvoort
·    Björn Baumeier
·    Carlijn Bouten
·    Cecilia Sahlgren
·    Christian Ottmann
·    Dick Broer
·    Evgeny Pidko· 
·    Frank Baaijens
·    Hans Wyss
·    Heiner Friedrich
·    Ilja Voets
·    Jaap den Toonder
·    Jasper Foolen
·    Jan van Hest
·    Jom Luiten
·    Jos Laven
·    Jurjen Tel
·    Kees Storm
·    Keita Ito
·    Lech Milroy
·    Leo IJzendoorn
·    Luc Brunsveld
·    Maarten Merkx
·    Nico Sommerdijk
·    Nicholas Kurniawan
·    Patricia Dankers
·    Peter Hilbers
·    Peter Zijlstra
·    Regina Luttge
·    Remco Tuinier
·    Rene van Donkelaar
·    Rene Janssen
·    Reinder Coehoorn
·    Rint Sijbesma
·    Sandra Hofmann
·    Sandra Loerakker
·    Stefan Meskers
·    Tom de Greef
·    Yoeri van de Burgt

Staff (Affiliated members):

·   Adrian Muntean
·    Emiel Hensen
·    Huub ten Eikelder
·    Martijn Wienk
·    Natal van Riel
·    Patrick Anderson
·    Peter Bobbert
·    Remco van der Hofstad
·    Wouter Ellenbroek

 Affiliated members
·    Henk Nijmeijer

Postdocs:
·    Adam Taylor
·    Anandita Das
·    Anat Akiva
·    Andreas Vargas Jentzsch
·    Bala Thota
·    Ben McMillen
·    Beulah McKenzie
·    Carlo Mercuri
·    Chiara Martino
·    Chidambar Kulkarni
·    Cristina Lavilla Aguilar
·    Danqing Liu
·    Dave Williams
·    Erik Schwartz
·    Erik Steur
·    Feihu Zhao
·    Floor Wolbers
·    Ghislaine Vantomme
·    Giulia Marchioli
·    Helen Zha
·    Isabel Jiménez Pardo
·    Jeffrey Murphy
·    Joe Patterson
·    José Berrocal
·    Junhong Yan
·    Kamlesh Kumar
·    Karen Gabriels
·    Mark Vis
·    Maxime Grillaud
·    Mengmeng Li
·    Nathan van Zee
·    Nathaniel Groothoff
·    Nicholas Tito
·    Rachel Harbron
·    Richard Doveston
·    Robert Fitzner
·    Sandor Kolumban
·    Seppe Leysen
·    Stefan de Vries
·    Tristan Putzeys
·    Ye Wang
·    Yifei Xu
·    Yiliu Liu

PhD-students:
·    Alex Bastiaens
·    Allesandro Ianiro
·    Allison Schaap
·    Alvaro Gonzalez Garcia
·    Anne-Helene Gelebart
·    Anneloes Oude Vrielink
·    Anniek den Hamer
·    Antonio Aloi
·    Ariane van Spreeuwel
·    Arianna Mauretti
·    Audrey Champion
·    Bao Li
·    Bart Sanders
·    Bas Rosier
·    Bas van Genabeek
·    Bastiaan Buddingh
·    Bastiaan Ippel 
·    Beatrice Adelizzi
·    Behnaz Bagheri Varnousfaderani
·    Bernette Oosterlaken
·    Berry Bögels
·    Bram Teunissen
·    Chiara Tamiello
·    Christian Moerland
·    Christos Athanasiou
·    Chuan Nie
·    Chunliang Li
·    Clement Guibert
·    Cyril Vrusch
·    Dannie van Osch
·    Deniz Eren
·    Dylan Atkins
·    Emiel Visser
·    Emma Giakoumatos
·    Eveline Maassen
·    Fabiola Gutierrez Mejia
·    Fallon Colberts
·    Frank Aangenendt
·    Gari Arutinov
·    Georgiy Filonenko
·    Gijs ter Huurne
·    Gijs van Pruissen
·    Giovanni Bonaschi
·    Gitta Buskermolen
·    Giula Mirabello
·    Giulio Simone
·    Hailong Che
·    Hamed Mortazavi
·    Hanglong Wu
·    Hans van Franeker
·    Hao Su
·    Hossein Eslami Amirabadi
·    Imke Pijpers
·    Inge van Loosdregt
·    Ivo Filot
·    Jan Pille
·    Jeroen ter Schiphorst
·    Jessica Clough
·    Jim Franssen
·    Job Roodhuizen
·    Jody Lugger
·    Johanna Melke
·    Karthik Gnanasekaran
·    Koen Hendriks
·    Koen Nickmans
·    Laura Kollau
·    Leo Vleugels
·    Luuk Olijve
·    Maarten Bakker
·    Maike Werner
·    Marcin Sleczkowski
·    Marco Fernandez-Castano Romera
·    Marieke Gerth
·    Marina Pilz da Cunha
·    Mark van Rijt
·    Mark van Vijven
·    Marko Mihajlovic
·    Martijn van Riel
·    Matej Horácek
·    Mathieu van Kelle
·    Mathilde Putti
·    Matthew Hendrikx
·    Max Scheepers
·    Michael Beuwer
·    Mona Abdelghani
·    Müge Artar
·    Nicole van Gestel
·    Olga Goor
·    Pascal Welzen
·    Paula Vena
·    Peter Albers
·    Pim Oomen
·    Pranav Madhikar
·    Remco Arts
·    Renee Duijvelshoff
·    René Lafleur
·    Rik van Roekel
·    Rob Driessen
·    Roland van Vliembergen
·    Romà Surís i Valls
·    Ronald Gosens
·    Ronald van Gaal
·    Roxane Ridolfo
 ·   Roy Boonen
·    Saeed Masroor
·    Samaneh Kheyrrooz
·    Sebastian Andrei
·    Sergio Spaans
·    Shoupeng Cao
·    Shuang Ma
·    Simone Hendrikse
·    Simone Wouters
·    Sjors Wijnands
·    Stefano Cappelli 
·    Stefan Remmers
·    Stijn van Pelt
·    Tamar Wissing
·    Tao Yang
·    Tahoora Tajerian
·    Tim Paffen
·    Tina Thakkar
·    Tomasso Ristori
·    Tom van Daal
·    Valentina Bonito
·    Wei Feng
·    Wouter Engelen
·    Xiao Meng
·    Yuyang Wang
·    Zahra Fahimi
·    Zino Leijten

Animation Studio:
·    Koen Pieterse (Team Leader)
·    Ricky Cornish
·    Thijs de Vries

Supporting Staff:
·    Anne Spoelstra (Technician)
·    Ingeborg Schreur-Piet (Technician)
·    Joost van Dongen (Technician)
·    Marco Hendrix (Technician)
·    Paul Bomans (Technician)
·    Pauline Schmit (Technician)
·    Rick Joosten (Technician)
·    Willie ter Elst (Technician)
·    Mohammad Moradi (Technician)
·    Sheen SahebAli (Lab Coordinator)
·    Geert van Almen (Projectmanager)

Honorary Professor:
·    Roeland Nolte

TU/e Distinguished Professor: 
·   Samuel Stupp

International ICMS Fellow: 
·   Emilio Cirillo

Participants
TU/e departments involved are the departments of Applied Physics; Biomedical Engineering; Chemical Engineering and Chemistry; Mechanical Engineering; Mathematics and Computer Science.