Members

The departments of Applied Physics, Built Environment, Electrical Engineering, Industrial Design, Industrial Engineering & Innovation Science, Mathematics & Computer Science participate in ILI.

ILI program managers
NAMEPROGRAMFUNCTIONDEPARTMENT
Yvonne de Kort
Sound Lighting
UHD
Industrial Eng.
Tanir Ozcelebi
Bright Environments
UD
M&CS
Jan Ten Thije Boonkkamp
Light by Design
UDM&CS
Bright Environments
NAMEFUNCTION                    
DEPARTMENT           
Tanir OzcelebiProgram LeaderM&CS
Berry Eggen
ProfessorIndustrial Design
Johan Lukkien
ProfessorM&CS
Jean-Paul Linnartz
ProfessorElectrical Eng.
Jan Bergmans
ProfessorElectrical Eng.
Antonio Liotta
ProfessorElectrical Eng.
Harm v. Essen
UDIndustrial Design
Lin-Lin Chen
Paola Jaramillo Garcia
PhDElectrical Eng.
Reza GhaderiPhDM&CS
Salih Serdar GucluPhD
Thomas MeyfroytPhDM&CS
Karin Niemantsverdriet
PhDIndustrial Design
Serge Offermans
PhDIndustrial Design
Charikleia Papatsimpa PhDElectrical Eng. 
Leila RahmanPhD M&CS
Xin Wang
PhDElectrical Eng.
Jiang Wu
PhDIndustrial Design
Thomas van de Werff PhDIndustrial Design
Light by Design
NAME                                            
FUNCTION                    
DEPARTMENT          
Jan Ten Thije BoonkkampProgram LeaderM&CS
Wilbert IJzermanProfessorM&CS
Sander Nijdam
UDApplied Physics
Job BeckersUDApplied Physics
Carmela FilosaPhDM&CS
Bart Platier PhDApplied Physics 
Bart van LithPhDM&CS
Marc van der Schans PhDApplied Physics 
Leroy SchepersPhDApplied Physics
Nitin K. YadavPhDM&CS
Sound Lighting
NAME          

FUNCTION         

 DEPARTMENT
Yvonne de Kort Program Leader IE&IS
Ingrid Heynderickx Professor IE&IS
Alex RosemannProfessorBuilt Environment
Wijnand IJsselsteijnProfessorIE&IS
Evert van LoenenProfessorBuilt Environment
Berry EggenProfessorIndustrial Design
Marielle AartsAssistant ProfessorBuilt Environment
Myriam AriesAssistant ProfessorBuilt Environment
Harm van EssenAssistant ProfessorIndustrial Design
Antal HaansAssistant ProfessorIE&IS
Daniel LakensAssistant ProfessorIE&IS
Karin SmoldersAssistant ProfessorIE&IS
Femke BeutePostdocIE&IS
Elke den OudenIndustrial FellowIE&IS
Emy ApodoulianakiPhDBuilt Environment
Christel de Bakker PhDBuilt Environment 
Kati BrockPhDIE&IS
Sanae ChraibiPhDBuilt Environment 
Elke DaemenPhDBuilt Environment 
Juliëtte van DuijnhovenPhDBuilt Environment 
Laura HuibertsPhDIE&IS
Indre Kalinauskaite PhDIE&IS
Parisa KhademaghaPhDBuilt Environment
Xiangzhen Kong PhDIE&IS 
Andre KuijstersPhDIE&IS
Tatiana LashinaPhDBuilt Environment
Karin NiemantsverdrietPhDIndustrial Design
Gosia PerzPhDIE&IS
Leon van RijswijkPhDIE&IS
Anne SchietecatPhDIE&IS
Mariska StokkermansPhDIE&IS
Adrie de Vries PhDIE&IS
Huihui WangPhDIE&IS