Alumni

graduates 2017

  • Yasemin Tezsevini, Turkey
  • Maaike de Jong, the Netherlands
  • Kuang-Sheng Chung, Taiwan
  • Nikita Skornyakov, Russia
  • Joans Mertes, Germany

graduates 2016

  • David Chen, Argentina
  • Geert Claassen, the Netherlands
  • Pramodh Srinivasa, India
  • Mikhail Astafev, Russia
  • Lei Zhang, China
  • Ching-Yu Yuan, Taiwan
  • Marina Sorokina, Russia
  • Anton Alexeev, Russia
  • Tahoora Tajerian, Iran
  • Renée Koolschijn, the Netherlands

Graduates 2015

  • Sara Motahari, Iran
  • Dimitrios Papathanasiou, Greece
  • Wei Zhang, China
  • Olha Stanko, Ukraine
  • Maolin Ye, China
  • Elvis Wan, China (winner TU/e design project award 2016, jury report)
  • Pavel Seroglazov, Russia

Graduates 2014

  • Jeroen Borgharts, the  Netherlands
  • Eelco Galestien, the Netherlands
  • Santiago Figuiera, Argentina
  • Liliana Peinado Colombia
  • Gerasomis Drakatos, Greece
  • Linda Wang, China
  • Qinglong Tao, China
  • Orhan Mert, Turkey

Graduates 2013

  • Ezequiel Delvitto, Argentina
  • Efie Mavraki, Greece
  • Joanna Pilarczyk, Poland
  • Nurcan Yanarcan-Dogan, Turkey
  • Sigi Ding, China
  • Geerit Kruis, the Netherlands
  • Wim Wouters, the Netherlands
  • Filippos Anagnostidis, Greece

Graduates 2012

  • Anne Maas, the Netherlands
  • Lucky Leonardus, Indonesia
  • Hylco de Boer, the Netherlands
  • Hugo Krajnc, Argentina
  • Laura Calvino, Argentina
  • Wei Duan, China
  • Hay Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Kyriakos Doris, Greece
  • Ivo Erkens, the Netherlands

Graduates 2011

  • Viji Sridhar, India
  • Kris Zych, Poland (winner TU/e design project award 2012, jury report)
  • Dennis Koehn, the Netherlands
  • Di Wu, China
  • Gabriel Squillace, Argentina
  • Marina D'Angelo, Argentina
  • Renske Hoeben, the Netherlands

Graduates 2010

  • Giorgia Tani, Italy
  • Nicolas Nemirovski, Argentina
  • Ravi Mutnuru, India
  • Paul Lumens, the Netherlands
  • Homme-Auke Kooistra, the Netherlands
  • Phuoc Le, Vietnam

Earlier graduates

  • Boudewijn Sleutjes
  • Cecile Crompvoets-Jeukens
  • RaymondSladek
  • Krishnan Seetharaman
  • Matthijs Suijlen
  • Remco den Dulk
  • Rianne Pas (winner TU/e design project award 2009, jury report)
  • Niels de Pril
  • Bart Jaeken
  • Joep Bontemps
  • Wouter van Damme
  • Viktor Trogrlic
  • Wilbert van Ham
  • Jayashree Majhi
  • Sergio Barros de Araujo
  • Mostafa El-Ayoubi
  • Jose Barros
  • Gerrit Oosterhuis
  • Dirk van Kaathoven
  • Marco Bakker, ECN
  • Arjen Cense
  • Erwin Baas
  • Konrad Szwedowicz
  • Wilbert Mestrom
  • Ralph Smeets
  • Dave Badoux
  • Renee Queens
  • Sofia Plato
  • Pina Toto