Alumni

Master students alumni

Students that did their MSc end project (1 year) within the PMP group with their current affiliation (as far as is known) and their advisor(s) from PMP.

2017

R. Scheerder (Remco) - ASML (Kessels)
J. Verheyen (Joeri) - (Creatore)
K. Arts (Karsten) -TU/e  (Bol)

2016

R. Houben (Robert) - (Bol)

2015

M.A. Damen (Mark) - TU/e  (Engeln)
C.M. Iaru (Claudiu) - TU/e (Kessels)
J. Scheers (Joris) - ARCNL (Engeln)
M. van Drunen (Maarten) - Simon-Kucher & Partners (Kessels)
M.F.J. Vos (Martijn) - TU/e (Kessels)
L.E. Cornelissen (Lidewij) - Prodrive Technologies (Kessels)|
B.S.P. de Raadt (Bart) -  One of a Kind Technologies (Creatore)
D. Vanhemel (Dries) - Brunel (Kessels/Roozeboom)

2014

B. Groven (Benjamin) - (Bol)
H.M.A. Ketelaars (Hendrik) - Mitutoyo RCE (Kessels)
R.J. Poulus (Remco) - Augustinianum (Bol)
J.R.G. Schalken (Jean-Pierre) - ABN AMRO Bank NV (Creatore)
K. de Peuter (Koen) - ASML (Kessels)
B.L.M. Klarenaar (Bart) - TU/e (Engeln)
J. van Heijst (Joost) - ASML (Bol)

2013

A.R.J. Haenen (Twan) - ASML (Engeln)
D.M.H.G. Mestrom (Don) - Lyceum Schondeln (Engeln)
E.M.J. Braeken (Eline)- ASML (Kessels)

2012

R.H.J. Vervuurt (Rene) - ASM Japan (Kessels/Bol)
N.F.W. Thissen (Nick) - TU/e (Kessels/Bol)
L. Hennen (Luuk) - Dynaflow Research Group (Kessels)
B.W.H. van de Loo (Bas) - TU/e & Tempress (Kessels/Creatore)
E.R.J. van Beekum (Erik)  - TNO (Kessels/Creatore)
P.M. Hermkens (Patryk)  - Oce Technologies (Kessels)
B. Macco (Bart) - TU/e (Kessels/Creatore)
R.H.E.C. Bosch (Roger) - ASML (Kessels)
J.C. Goverde (Hans) - IMEC (Kessels)
R. Roelofs (Robin) - ASM (Kessels)

2011

V. Vandalon (Vincent) - TU/e (Kessels)
J. Palmans (Jurgen) - Ampleon (Sanden/Creatore)
J.C.B. Jongen (Joris) - ASML (Sanden/Creatore)
S.A.F. Dielissen (Bas) - SoLayTec (Kessels)
M.L.C. Adams (Martijn) - ESoE (Kessels)

2010

N.J. Kramer (Nic) - McKinsey & Company (Sanden/Agarwal)
C.M. Brouwer (Kees) - (Engeln)
L. van den Elzen (Luc) - Bosch Transmission Technology (Kessels)


2009

J.W. Weber (Jan-Willem) - Vivat Verzekeringen (Engeln)
A.J.M. Mackus (Adrie) - TU/e (Kessels)
P.G.J. Colsters (Paul) - ASML (Engeln)
J.-P. van Delft (Jan-Pieter) - ASML (Kessels)
R. Verkuijlen (Renee) - ASML (Kessels)
F.  Souren (Floor) - SoLayTec (Sanden)
A. Branca (Annalisa) - WTS Energy (Creatore)
A. Sarkar (Anitha) - Shell (Sanden/Creatore)
P.M.J. Grauls (Piet) - RWE Supply & Trading GmbH (Sanden/Creatore)

2008

F.J.J. Peeters (Floran) - DIFFER (Sanden/Kessels)
M.N. van den Donker (Menno) SEAC (Sanden/Kessels)
N. Terlinden (Nick) - ASML (Sanden/Creatore)
M. Bouman (Menno) - Filmetrics - (Kessels)
D. Hoogland (Dirk-Jan) - Tata Steel (Kessels/Roozeboom)
J.J.A. van den Dungen (Jeroen) - FEI Company (Engeln)
J. Keijmel (Jeroen) - Essent RWE (Sanden/Kessels)

2007

A. Bronneberg (Aafke) - DIFFER (Sanden/Creatore)
P.H.W. Robeerst (Paul) - Bisschop Bekkers Lyceum (Sanden/Kessels)
G. Dingemans (Gijs) - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
H.C.M. Knoops (Harm) - Oxford Instruments & TU/e (Sanden/Kessels)

2006

G. Yagci (Göksel) - FEI Company (Schram/Engeln)
V.I.T.A. Lohman (Veronique) - TNO (Sanden/Creatore)
B.P. Rossiau (Bram) - Empirion (Sanden)
P.W.J. van Lankvelt (Peter) - Philips (Sanden/Kessels/Roozeboom)

2005

J.L. van Hemmen (Hans) - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
B. Kniknie (Bas) - DAF Trucks NV (Sanden/Kessels)
P.M. Gevers (Paul) - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
W. van Helvoort (Wouter) - Teledyne Dalsa 

2004

A.J. Flikweert (Arjan) - Oldelft Ultrasound (Sanden/Kessels)

2003

P.M. Mulders (Peter)  (Sanden)
D.J. Eijkman (Dimitri) - CCM Center (Sanden/Creatore)
E. Langereis (Erik)  - DIFFER (Sanden/Kessels)
J.J.H. Gielis (Joost)  - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
R. A.B. Zijlmans (Rens) - (Schram/Engeln)
B. Hoex (Bram) - UNSW (Sanden/Kessels)
S.B.S. Heil (Stephan) - ASML (Schram/Engeln)

2002

P.J. van den Oever (Peter) - Demcon (Sanden/Kessels)
F.H.J. van Assche (Ferdie) - Stichtse Vrije School (Sanden/Kessels)
Y. Barrell (Yolanda) - TNO (Sanden/Kessels)
R.V. Woen (Remco) - Philips Consumer Lifestyle (Sanden)
P. Duchamps (Petra) - Schoolbestuur Sint-Paulus vzw (Schram)

2001

A. Klaver (Arjen) - ASM (Sanden)
J.A. Peperkamp (Hanneke) -  Gymnasium Beekvliet (Sanden)
A. Stevens (Alquin) - Innophysics (Sanden/Kessels)
E.R. Kieft (Erik) -  FEI Company (Sanden)
I. Bakker (Ivo) - Fokker  Aerostructures BV (Schram/Engeln)
R. Deckers (Rob) - ASML (Schram)

2000

J.H. van Helden (Jean-Pierre) - University of Oxford Sanden)
P. J.W. Vankan (Peter) - Philips Lighting (Schram/Engeln)
J.P.M. Hoefnagels (Johan) - TU/e (Schram/Sanden/Kessels)
P. van Eck (Pascal) - Shell (Schram)

PhD and Postdoc alumni

People that obtained their PhD degree in the PMP group with their current affiliation (as far as is known) and their advisor(s) from PMP.

2017

R.H.J. Vervuurt (Rene) - ASM Japan (Kessels/Bol)
V. Vandalon (Vincent) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Kessels/Sanden)
B.W.H. van de Loo (Bas) - Tempress (Kessels/Weeber)

2016

H.A. Gatz (Henriette) -  University of Applied Sciences Ostwestfalen-Lippe (Kessels)
L.W. Veldhuizen (Pim) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Kessels)
A. Perrotta (Alberto) - University of Graz (Kessels/Creatore)
B. Macco (Bart) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Kessels/Schropp)
Y. Wu (Yizhi) - ASML (Kessels/Roozeboom)
S. Smit (Sjoerd) -  Wolfram (Kessels/Zeman)
S. Ponduri (Srinath) - ASML (Sanden/Engeln)

2015

F.J.J. Peeters (Floran) - DIFFER (Sanden)
J.-W. Weber (Jan-Willem) - VIVAT Verzekeringen (Sanden/Kessels)
F.H. Brehmer (Florian) - AFM (Sanden/Engeln)

2014

N. Leick (Noemi) -  Colorado School of Mines (Kessels)
S. Bordihn (Stefan) - Hanwha Q-Cells Co. Ltd. (Kessels)
M. Weber (Matthieu) - Institut Europeen des Membranes (Kessels)
V. Longo (Valentino) - University of Graz (Roozeboom/Kessels)
I. Erkens (Ivo) - SNS Bank (Roozeboom/Kessels)
I. Dogan (Ilker) - DIFFER (Sanden/Kessels)

2013

A.J.M. Mackus (Adrie) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Kessels)

2012

M. Ponomarev (Mikhail) - FEI (Sanden/Creatore)
N. Terlinden (Nick) - ASML (Kessels)
H.B. Profijt (Harald) - ASML (Kessels)
W.E.N. van Harskamp (Willem-Jan)  -  Avans (Sanden/Engeln)
A.C. Bronneberg (Aafke) - DIFFER (Sanden/Creatore)
G. Aresta (Gianfranco) - Semblant (Sanden/Creatore)

2011

G. Dingemans (Gijs) - ASML (Kessels/Sanden)
H.C.M. Knoops (Harm) - Oxford Instruments & Eindhoven University of Technology (Sanden/Kessels)
K. Sharma (Kashish) - LAM Research (Sanden/Creatore)
T.A.R. Hansen (Terjé) - Camco Technologies (Sanden/Engeln)

2010

J. Zheng (Jie) - Peking University (Sanden/Kessels)
C. Petcu (Cristina) - Liquavista (Sanden/Creatore)

2008

R. A.B. Zijlmans (Rens) - (Schram/Engeln)
B. Hoex (Bram) - UNSW Australia (Sanden/Kessels)
E. Langereis (Erik) - DIFFER (Sanden/Kessels)
S.B.S. Heil (Stephan) - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
J.J.H. Gielis (Joost) - ASML (Sanden/Kessels)
I. Volintiru (Ioana) - ASML (Sanden/Creatore)

2007

P.J. van den Oever (Peter) - Demcon (Sanden/Kessels)

2006

I.M.P. Aarts (Igor) - ASML Wilton (Sanden/Kessels)
M.N. van den Donker (Menno) - SEAC (Sanden/Kessels)
J.H. van Helden (Jean-Pierre) - University of Oxford (Schram/Engeln)
A.A.E. Stevens (Alquin) - Innophysics (Beijerinck/Sanden/Kessels)

2005

J.P.M. Hoefnagels (Johan) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Sanden/Kessels)
P. J.W. Vankan (Peter) - Philips Lighting (Schram/Engeln)
R. Groenen (Roland) - Flocart NV (Sanden)
C. Smit (Chiel) - Teledyne Dalsa (Sanden/Swaaij)

2004

G. Alcott (Greg) - Sol Voltaics AB (Sanden)
J. Benedikt (Jan) - Ruhr Universität Bochum (Sanden)

2003

2003 A. Hartgers (Bart) - ASML (Schram/Mullen)
2003 H.W.P. van der Heijden (Harm) - NLO Nederlandsch Octrooibureau (Schram/Mullen)
2003 C.W. Johnston (Colin) - Juniper Mountain (Schram/Mullen)

2002

2002 M.J. van de Sande (Marco) - Philips (Schram/Mullen)
2002 M.F.A.M. van Hest (Maikel) - NREL (Sanden)
2002 A.H.M. Smets (Arno) - TU Delft (Sanden)
2002 B. Korevaar (Bas) - Global Foundries (Sanden/Swaaij)

2001

2001 S. Mazouffre (Stephan) - CNRS (Schram/Engeln)

2000

2000 G.M. Janssen (Ger)  - Philips Research (Schram/Mullen)
2000 A. de Graaf (Ariel) - Real Imaging (Schram/Sanden)
2000 W.M.M. Kessels (Erwin) - Eindhoven University of Technology (Schram/Sanden)