MSc Graduation Ceremony

Datum:
11 september
Tijd:
10:00 - 19:00
Opmerkingen:
10:00-11:00h, 12:00-13:00h, 14:00-15:00h, 16:00-17:00h and 18:00-19:00h
Locatie:
Blauwe Zaal

Ceremony at 12.00h

PROGRAM

  • 11.55 hrs., Cortège lining up at Fore-court Senate Hall.
  • Word of welcome by prof.dr. J.J. Lukkien
  • Graduation in order of the following students:

Sri Muthu Narayan Balasubramanian ( CL)

ES

dr.ir. R.J. Bril

Bram Bosch

ES

prof.dr. J.F.Groote

Yan Cheng

ES

prof.dr.ir. C.H. van Berkel

Bjorn Heesakkers

ES

dr. B. Skoric

Rien van Hulten

ES

dr. M. Nabi Najafabadi, MSc

Zhenyuan Liu

ES

dr.ir. R. Jordans

Martin Guijo Pablo ( CL)

ES

dr. D. Goswami

Yongmin Qiu

ES

dr.ir. R.J. Bril

Raghu Rajappa

ES

dr. M. Nabi Najafabadi, MSc

Héctor Joao Rivera Verduzco (CL)

ES

dr.ir. R.J. Bril

Omar Alejandro Rodriguez Rosas

ES

prof.dr.J. Pineda de Gyvez

Harm van Schaaijk

ES

dr.ir.B.Mesman

Roel van der Tempel

ES

dr.ir. B. Mesman

Kanishkan Vadivel

ES

Dr.ir. R. Jordans

Linglin Zhang

ES

prof.dr.ir. J.J. Lukkien

  • Speech by Laura Kuntze, President of GEWIS
  • Closure by prof.dr. J.J. Lukkien
  • Congratulations to the students by de speakers in the Blauwe Zaal of the Auditorium
  • Picture of the speakers and candidates on the stairs of the Auditorium
  • Reception in “vak D” of the Auditorium

Ceremony at 14.00h

PROGRAM

  • 13.55 hrs., Cortège lining up at Fore-court Senate Hall.
  • Word of welcome by prof.dr. E.R. van den Heuvel
  • Graduation in order of the following students:

Dimitris Avdis

BIS

dr. D. Fahland

Ana Laura Daniel Diaz

BIS

dr. N. Sidorova

Saskia van Doormalen

BIS

dr. N. Sidorova

Denny Kuijpers

BIS

dr. D. Fahland

Johan Munneke  ( CL)

BIS

dr.ir. R.M. Dijkman

Bishruti Siku

BIS

dr. N. Sidorova

Aryna Sylenko

BIS

dr. N. Sidorova

Göksel Tolan

BIS

dr.ir. R.M. Dijkman

  • Speech by Laura Kuntze, President of GEWIS
  • Closure by prof.dr. E.R van den Heuvel
  • Congratulations to the students by de speakers in the Blauwe Zaal of the Auditorium
  • Picture of the speakers and candidates on the stairs of the Auditorium
  • Reception in Reception in “vak D” of the Auditorium

Ceremony at 16.00h

PROGRAM

  • 15.55 hrs., Cortège lining up at Fore-court Senate Hall.
  • Word of welcome by prof.dr. E.R. van den Heuvel
  • Graduation in order of the following students:

Adrian Ampt

CSE

dr. G.H.L. Fletcher

Aditya Bhadoria

CSE

dr.ir. J. Vanschoren

Wouter Bokslag  (CL)

CSE

dr. N. Zannone

Huib Donkers

CSE

prof.dr. M.T. de Berg

Eran Lambooij

CSE

prof.dr. T. Lange

Guus van Lankveld

CSE

dr. N. Stash

Le Phuoc Tho   (CL)

CSE

dr. N. Zannone

Stefano Antonio Martinelli

CSE

dr. G.H.L. Fletcher

Wim Reddingius  (CL)

CSE

dr. K.A. Buchin

Rik Schreurs

CSE

dr.ir. H.M.M. van de Wetering

Ramon de Vaan

CSE

dr Jacek Kustra (Philips)

Tom Vrijdag

CSE

dr. G.H.L. Fletcher

Li Wang

CSE

dr. N. Yakovets

Jos Laurens Wetzels  (CL)

CSE

dr. N. Zannone

Jan Pieter Rooij

CSE

dr.ir. H.M.M. van de Wetering

  • Speech by Laura Kuntze, President of GEWIS
  • Closure by prof.dr. E.R. van den Heuvel
  • Congratulations to the students by de speakers in the Blauwe Zaal of the Auditorium
  • Picture of the speakers and candidates on the stairs of the Auditorium
  • Reception in “vak D” of the Auditorium

Ceremony at 18.00h

PROGRAM

  • 17.55 hrs., Cortège lining up at Fore-court Senate Hall.
  • Word of welcome by prof.dr. J.J. Lukkien
  • Graduation in order of the following students:

 

Bastian Hilder ( CL)

 IAM

prof. dr.M.A. Peletier

Myrte de Juncker

 IAM

dr.ir. M.A.A. Boon

Ruben Kwant

 IAM

dr.ir. J.H.M. ten Thije Boonkkamp

Florian List ( CL)

 IAM

Prof.dr.ir. B. Koren

Yuehan Lyu

 IAM

dr. R.M. Pires da Silva Castro

Jeroen Pijnenburg (CL)

 IAM

prof.dr. T. Lange

Corné Suijkerbuijk (CL)

 IAM

dr.S. Kapodistria

Rik Timmerman (CL)

 IAM

dr.ir. M.A.A. Boon

Sindhuja Chandrasekaran

 ES

dr. J. Schmaltz

Sajith Muhammed

 ES

dr. D. Goswami

Arno Tiemersma

 ES

dr. R. Jordans

Benjamin Ezepue

 ES

prof.dr.ir. W.P.A.J. Michiels

Yongyi Wei

 ES

mr. Chetan Belagal

 

  • Speech by Laura Kuntze, President of GEWIS
  • Closure by prof.dr. J.J. Lukkien
  • Congratulations to the students by de speakers in the Blauwe Zaal of the Auditorium
  • Picture of the speakers and candidates on the stairs of the Auditorium

Reception in “vak D” of the Auditorium